Privacy policy (L.O.P.D.)

ELECTRO SHOWROOM SL. Communicates to the users of this website the fact that the owner will be able to create an automatized file containing the personal data submitted as a consequence of using this website and also due to email communications, or through submissions in our contact form, abiding by the pertinent laws regarding data protection.

According to the Spanish legislation – Ley Orgánica 15/1999, December 13rd – of Personal Data Protection, users will be able to exercise, any time, their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of their collected and filed data. The exercise of these rights will be effective through a written communication, addressed to ELECTRO SHOWROOM’s headquarters, or to the email address info@showroom-electro.com, stating, in any case, as a reference, in the subject line “Personal Data” and the right to be exercised, along with an enclosed copy of their ID.

Registered data could be used with the purpose of providing or offering our services, statistics reporting, advertising – even through electronic means –, incidence management  or market researching, amongst other activities.

In any case, personal data provided by the users could be shared with a third party, only in order to provide you the services stated before, and with the knowledge of the users, which will be assumed as given unless they expressly state so, in a period of 15 days from the day they submitted their data. In any case, said knowledge will be revocable any time by sending a written communication addressed to the owner’s headquarters, stating as a reference “Delete Personal Data” in the subject line.

Bones Festes

Bones Festes